PANCRASE281 Results: New 2 Champions were born on 1st-Tokyo-Area-Broadcasting on LIVE!

pancrase-281-flag

 

PANCRASE281
Date:2016.10.2(Sun)
Place:Differ Ariake
Start 15:00 / End 20:30
URL: http://www.pancrase.co.jp/data/result/2016/1002.html
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Px-J2MP7kbg
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pHVFwtE1_dY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S3ujgre0afc
UFC Fight pass: http://www.ufc.tv/video/pancrase-281

 

 

PANCRASE281 took place on 2nd October 2016 at FULL HOUSE of Differ Ariake.

At main event Welter-Weight-KING of PANCRASE Akihiro Murayama took the challenge from Judo-ka as well as a good Boxer… former WEC fighter Hiromitsu Miura from RINGS. After 5 rounds’ unstopped Miura’s attacking Miura got champion-belt. Finally… (Murayama was so defensive…  🙁  )

At Semi-final Yuki Niimura from “TEAM CLIMB”…Shinsho Anzai’s training partner… and Ryo Kawamura from “PANCRASEism Yokohama” fought for Middle-Weight-KING of PANCRASE. At 2 round Kawamura’s solid right hook hit Niimura’s face and he was KOed. Kawamura got his belt.

Satoru Kitaoka fought former UFC fighter Leonardo Mafra. At weigh-in Leonardo over-weighted by +250g (+450g at 1st weigh-in and +250g at 2nd weigh-in). But Kitaoka won by Cross Heel Hold with 65 seconds!

This fight was a first fight on Tokyo-Area-TV-Broadcasting on LIVE!

It’s FIRST FIGHT ON LIVE!

 

Also MAMORU’s opponent Luis Alberto Nogueira over-weighted by +5.85kg (+1.45kg at 1st weigh-in and +5.85kg at 2nd weigh-in! What?! Gaining weight!?). But MAMORU’s solid punch and kick stopped the Luis’s huge pressure. Good Fight!

 

 

As we reported PANCRASE281 was broadcasted via TOKYO-MX-TV on LIVE from Sunday night-7PM to 8:30PM and Betting-System from home named “PANCRASE DERBY” started from this event. They were first try for PANCRASE!

I think there were no big-mistakes and went smoothly.

Can you imagine MMA-Fight-Betting from home? On LIVE?

It’s a HUGE-BREAK-THROUGH and HUGE-Impact to non-MMA fans. Even non-MMA fans will become a watcher of PANCRASE fights. For betting. One of KSF is Betting-System, I think.

 

One more to say…of course we can watch TOKYO-MX-TV in Tokyo-area only but TOKYO-MX-TV has an Application for Smartphone. Its name is “M CAS” (http://mcas.jp/app/) and we can wacth PANCRASE via “M CAS”. Thus We can watch PANCRASE-Fights at EVERYWHERE!

Please try it!

 

 

 

Main Event (Welter Weight KING of PANCRASE Title Match:5min x 5R)
Akihiro Murayama (GUTSMAN) VS Hiromitsu Miura (SAMRAI SWORD/RINGS)
Miura won by 3-0/Decision.

13-1-akihiro-murayama-gutsman-vs-hiromitsu-miura-samrai-swordrings

13-2-akihiro-murayama-gutsman-vs-hiromitsu-miura-samrai-swordrings

13-3-akihiro-murayama-gutsman-vs-hiromitsu-miura-samrai-swordrings

13-4-akihiro-murayama-gutsman-vs-hiromitsu-miura-samrai-swordrings

13-5-akihiro-murayama-gutsman-vs-hiromitsu-miura-samrai-swordrings

13-6-akihiro-murayama-gutsman-vs-hiromitsu-miura-samrai-swordrings

 

Semi Final (Middle Weight KING of PANCRASE Title Match:5min x 5R)
Rocky Kawamura (PANCRASEism Yokohama) VS Yuki Niimura (CLIMB)
Kawamura won by KO at 2R 1’30”.

12-1-rocky-kawamura-pancraseism-yokohama-vs-yuki-niimura-climb

12-2-rocky-kawamura-pancraseism-yokohama-vs-yuki-niimura-climb

12-3-rocky-kawamura-pancraseism-yokohama-vs-yuki-niimura-climb12-4-rocky-kawamura-pancraseism-yokohama-vs-yuki-niimura-climb

12-5-rocky-kawamura-pancraseism-yokohama-vs-yuki-niimura-climb

12-6-rocky-kawamura-pancraseism-yokohama-vs-yuki-niimura-climb

 

11th Fight (Light Weight:5min x 3R)
Satoru Kitaoka (PANCRASEism Yokohama) VS Leonardo Mafra (KINGS MMA)
Kitaoka won by Cross-Heel-Hold at 1R 1’05”.
*Kitaoka got ¥300,000- win bonus for winning with international fight.

11-1-satoru-kitaoka-pancraseism-yokohama-vs-leonardo-mafra-kings-mma

11-2-satoru-kitaoka-pancraseism-yokohama-vs-leonardo-mafra-kings-mma

11-3-satoru-kitaoka-pancraseism-yokohama-vs-leonardo-mafra-kings-mma

11-4-satoru-kitaoka-pancraseism-yokohama-vs-leonardo-mafra-kings-mma

11-5-satoru-kitaoka-pancraseism-yokohama-vs-leonardo-mafra-kings-mma

11-6-satoru-kitaoka-pancraseism-yokohama-vs-leonardo-mafra-kings-mma

 

10th Fight (Fly Weight:5min x 3R)
MAMORU (Shooting Gym Yokohama) VS Luis Alberto Nogueira (RENOVACAO FIGHT TEAM)
MAMORU won by 2-1/Decision.
*MAMORU got ¥300,000- win bonus for winning with international fight.

10-1-mamoru-shooting-gym-yokohama-vs-luis-alberto-nogueira-renovacao-fight-team

10-2-mamoru-shooting-gym-yokohama-vs-luis-alberto-nogueira-renovacao-fight-team

10-3-mamoru-shooting-gym-yokohama-vs-luis-alberto-nogueira-renovacao-fight-team

10-4-mamoru-shooting-gym-yokohama-vs-luis-alberto-nogueira-renovacao-fight-team

10-5-mamoru-shooting-gym-yokohama-vs-luis-alberto-nogueira-renovacao-fight-team

 

9th Fight (Fly Weight:5min x 3R)
Atsushi Yamamoto (FREE) VS SHOHEI (Masumizu-Gumi)
Shohei won by 2-1/Decision.

9-1-atsushi-yamamoto-free-vs-shohei-masumizu-gumi

9-2-atsushi-yamamoto-free-vs-shohei-masumizu-gumi

9-3-atsushi-yamamoto-free-vs-shohei-masumizu-gumi

9-4-atsushi-yamamoto-free-vs-shohei-masumizu-gumi

9-5-atsushi-yamamoto-free-vs-shohei-masumizu-gumi

 

8th Fight (Feather Weight:5min x 3R)
Guy Delumeu (GUTSMAN) VS Nazareno Malgarie (TEAM TAVARES)
Nazareno won by 3-0/Decision.

8-1-guy-delumeu-gutsman-vs-nazareno-malgarie-team-tavares

8-2-guy-delumeu-gutsman-vs-nazareno-malgarie-team-tavares

8-3-guy-delumeu-gutsman-vs-nazareno-malgarie-team-tavares

8-4-guy-delumeu-gutsman-vs-nazareno-malgarie-team-tavares

8-5-guy-delumeu-gutsman-vs-nazareno-malgarie-team-tavares

 

7th Fight (Straw Weight:5min x 3R)
Jun Nakamura (HARVEST) VS Jarred Brooks (James Lee’s M.A.S.H. Fight Team)
Jarred won by KO at 2R 1’23”.

7-1-jun-nakamura-harvest-vs-jarred-brooks-james-lees-m-a-s-h-fight-team

7-2-jun-nakamura-harvest-vs-jarred-brooks-james-lees-m-a-s-h-fight-team

7-3-jun-nakamura-harvest-vs-jarred-brooks-james-lees-m-a-s-h-fight-team

7-4-jun-nakamura-harvest-vs-jarred-brooks-james-lees-m-a-s-h-fight-team

7-5-jun-nakamura-harvest-vs-jarred-brooks-james-lees-m-a-s-h-fight-team

 

6th Fight (Fly Weight:5min x 3R)
Masatatsu Ueda (Ogata-Dojo) VS Yusuke Ogikubo (K-PLACE Saitama kakutogi Dojo)
Niimura won by 3-0/Decision.

6-1-masatatsu-ueda-ogata-dojo-vs-yusuke-ogikubo-k-place-saitama-kakutogi-dojo

6-2-masatatsu-ueda-ogata-dojo-vs-yusuke-ogikubo-k-place-saitama-kakutogi-dojo

6-3-masatatsu-ueda-ogata-dojo-vs-yusuke-ogikubo-k-place-saitama-kakutogi-dojo

6-4-masatatsu-ueda-ogata-dojo-vs-yusuke-ogikubo-k-place-saitama-kakutogi-dojo

6-5-masatatsu-ueda-ogata-dojo-vs-yusuke-ogikubo-k-place-saitama-kakutogi-dojo

 

5th Fight (Bantam Weight:5min x 3R)
Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha (BONSAI JIU-JITSU) VS Shunichi Shimizu (Uruno-Dojo/HF)
Alan won by 2-1/Decision.

5-1-alan-yoshihiro-yamaniha-bonsai-jiu-jitsu-vs-shunichi-shimizu-uruno-dojohf

5-2-alan-yoshihiro-yamaniha-bonsai-jiu-jitsu-vs-shunichi-shimizu-uruno-dojohf

5-3-alan-yoshihiro-yamaniha-bonsai-jiu-jitsu-vs-shunichi-shimizu-uruno-dojohf

5-4-alan-yoshihiro-yamaniha-bonsai-jiu-jitsu-vs-shunichi-shimizu-uruno-dojohf

5-5-alan-yoshihiro-yamaniha-bonsai-jiu-jitsu-vs-shunichi-shimizu-uruno-dojohf

 

4th Fight (Feather Weight:5min x 3R)
Akitoshi Tamura (Sogo Kakutogi Tsudanuma-Dojo) VS MIKE (AACC)
Tamura won by 3-0/Decision.

4-1-akitoshi-tamura-sogo-kakutogi-tsudanuma-dojo-vs-mike-aacc

4-2-akitoshi-tamura-sogo-kakutogi-tsudanuma-dojo-vs-mike-aacc

4-3-akitoshi-tamura-sogo-kakutogi-tsudanuma-dojo-vs-mike-aacc

4-4-akitoshi-tamura-sogo-kakutogi-tsudanuma-dojo-vs-mike-aacc

4-5-akitoshi-tamura-sogo-kakutogi-tsudanuma-dojo-vs-mike-aacc

 

3rd Fight (Straw Weight:3min x 3R)
Takuya Eizumi (Sogo Kakutougi Dojo Mumon-Kai) VS Seiji Ozuka (FREEDOM@OZ)
Ozuka won by KO at 1R 0’25”.

3-1-takuya-eizumi-sogo-kakutougi-dojo-mumon-kai-vs-seiji-ozuka-freedomoz

3-2-takuya-eizumi-sogo-kakutougi-dojo-mumon-kai-vs-seiji-ozuka-freedomoz

3-3-takuya-eizumi-sogo-kakutougi-dojo-mumon-kai-vs-seiji-ozuka-freedomoz

 

2nd Fight (Bantam Weight:3min x 3R)
Tadahiro Harada (Paraestra Kita-Kyushu) VS CORO (Wajyutsu Keishu-Kai TLIVE)
Harada won by 3-0/Decision.

2-1-tadahiro-harada-paraestra-kita-kyushu-vs-coro-wajyutsu-keishu-kai-tlive

2-2-tadahiro-harada-paraestra-kita-kyushu-vs-coro-wajyutsu-keishu-kai-tlive

2-3-tadahiro-harada-paraestra-kita-kyushu-vs-coro-wajyutsu-keishu-kai-tlive

2-4-tadahiro-harada-paraestra-kita-kyushu-vs-coro-wajyutsu-keishu-kai-tlive

2-5-tadahiro-harada-paraestra-kita-kyushu-vs-coro-wajyutsu-keishu-kai-tlive

2-6-tadahiro-harada-paraestra-kita-kyushu-vs-coro-wajyutsu-keishu-kai-tlive

2-7-tadahiro-harada-paraestra-kita-kyushu-vs-coro-wajyutsu-keishu-kai-tlive

 

1st Fight (Feather Weight:3min x 3R)
Kazunari Kimura (PANCRASEism Yokohama) VS KONBA-OUJI (Mach Dojo)
KONBA-OUJI won by Front Choke at 2R 2’28”.

1-1-kazunari-kimura-pancraseism-yokohama-vs-konba-ouji-mach-dojo

1-2-kazunari-kimura-pancraseism-yokohama-vs-konba-ouji-mach-dojo

1-3-kazunari-kimura-pancraseism-yokohama-vs-konba-ouji-mach-dojo

1-4-kazunari-kimura-pancraseism-yokohama-vs-konba-ouji-mach-dojo

1-5-kazunari-kimura-pancraseism-yokohama-vs-konba-ouji-mach-dojo