DEEP 64 Impact live results and updates

Screen Shot 2013-12-21 at 8.21.23 PM

Koubudo MACS Award – Yoshiki Fukumoto
Donpen Award – Ryo Sakai
Best bout – Motoya vs Shimizu
MVP – Yuki Motoya

Hidehiko Hasegawa’s retirement ceremony comes upon the heels of a three round war with Ken Hamamura, to whom he dropped the decision.

The massive one day DEEP Rookies 2013 Tournament has concluded.  Here are this year’s Winners from six weight classes:
Oba Sho, Yoneda Nao, Yasuaki Miura, Kamisako Hirohito, Saotome Ken, Roy

rookies2
DEEP Rookie Kings 2013, courtesy Yuta Numakura

DEEP 64th Impact
December 22, 2013
Tokyo, Japan

#16 フライ級(56.7kg以下) 5分3R
Tatsumitsu Wada (10 – 7 – 2) 和田竜光(吉田道場)
Haruo Ochi (10 – 3 – 1) 越智晴雄(パラエストラ愛媛)

Tatsumitsu Wada defeats Haruo Ochi by UD

#15 – Flyweight フライ級(56.7kg以下) 5分3R
Yuki Motoya (8 – 4 – 0) 元谷友貴(CBインパクト)
Kiyotaka Shimizu (13 – 8 – 3) 清水清隆(TRIBE TOKYO M.M.A)

Yuki Motoya defeats Kiyotaka Shimizu by UD

#14 – Lightweight ライト級(70.3kg以下) 5分3R
Keita Nakamura (26 – 5 – 2) 中村K太郎(和術慧舟會K太郎道場)
Kwang Hee ‘Crazy’ Lee (6 – 3 – 0) イ・グァンヒ(CMA KOREA)

Keita Nakamura defeats Lee KwangHee by KO, rd 1

#13 – Welterweight 76kg以下 5分2R
Hidehiko Hasegawa (19 – 19 – 6) 長谷川秀彦(アカデミア・アーザ)
Ken Hamamura (19 – 10 – 5) 濱村健(Honey Trap)

Ken Hamamura defeats Hidehiko Hasegawa by UD

#12 – Featherweight フェザー級(65.8kg以下) 5分2R
Yusuke Kagiyama (16 – 8 – 2) 鍵山雄介(総合格闘技道場コブラ会)
Yoshifumi ‘Junior’ Nakamura (14 – 5 – 0) 中村好史(マッハ道場)

Yoshifumi ‘Junior’ Nakamura defeats Yusuke Kagiyama by UD

#11 – Middleweight ミドル級(83.9kg以下) 5分2R
Hideto Tatsumi (5 – 2 – 0) 辰巳豪人(フリー)
Luke Mori (3 – 1 – 0) ルーク・モリ(BRAVE)

Hideto Tatsumi defeats Luke Mori by UD

#10 -Flyweight フライ級(56.7kg以下) 5分2R
Sota Kojima (12 – 4 – 4) 小島壮太(吉田道場)
Hideki Kiyota (6 – 3 – 3) 清田秀樹(キングダムエルガイツ)

Sota Kojima defeats Hideki Kiyota by UD

#9 – Featherweight フェザー級(65.8kg以下) 5分2R
Katsuyoshi Beppu (10 – 3 – 2)別府セブン(総合格闘技道場コブラ会)
Kenjiro Takahashi (5 – 3 – 0) 高橋憲次郎(マッハ道場)

Kenjiro Takahashi defeats Katsuyoshi Beppu by UD

#8 – Lightweight ライト級(70.3kg以下) 5分2R
Yasuhiro Kawasaki (9 – 4 – 2) 川崎泰裕(R-BLOOD)
Yuta Kaneko (7 – 0 – 1) エドモンド金子(BRAVE)

DRAW

#7 – Lightweight 70kg以下 5分2R
Yoshiki Fukumoto (2 – 0 – 0) 福本吉記(クラブバーバリアン)
Yuichi Osono (0 – 0 – 0) 尾薗勇一(フリー)

Yoshiki Fukumoto defeats Yuichi Osono by KO, rd 1, :46

#6 – Megaton メガトン級(無差別) 5分2R
Ryo Sakai (0 – 2 – 0) 酒井リョウ(パラエストラ松戸)
Gabriel Zobo-Lebay (1 – 0 – 0) ガブリエル・ゾボ・ラビー(フリー)

Ryo Sakai defeats Gabriel Zobo-Lebay by KO, rd 1, 2:59

#5 – Lightweight ライト級(70.3kg以下) 5分2R
Luiz Andrade I (15 – 15 – 3) (禅道会)
Shigenobu Takahashi (9 – 5 – 3) 高橋重智(GRABAKA)

Luiz Andrade defeats Shigenobu Takahashi by Submission, RNC, rd 1, 3:58

#4 – Lightweight ライト級(70.3kg以下) 5分2R
Kiyonobu Nishikata (6 – 4 – 0) 西方清信(KOコンバット)
Kimihiro Eto (2 – 0 – 0) 江藤公洋(和術慧舟會HEARTS)

Kimihiro Eto defeats Kiyonobu Nishikata by UD

#3 – Flyweight フライ級(56.7kg以下) 5分2R
Tatsuyuki Nakamura (3 – 6 – 3) 中村龍之(IMPACT GYM)
Haruki Nakayama (6 – 7 – 1) 中山ハルキ(GRABAKA)

Haruki Nakayama defeats Tatsuyuki Nakamura by Unanimous Decision

#2 – Flyweight フライ級(56.7kg以下) 5分2R
Tatsuhito Satsuma (5 – 4 – 1) 薩摩竜仁(BLUE DOG GYM)
Hayato Suzuki (4 – 0 – 2) 鈴木隼人(BRAVE)

Hayato Suzuki defeats Tatsuhito Satsuma by Submission, RNC, rd 2, 3:04

#1 – Welterweight ウェルター級(77.1kg以下) 5分2R
Yoshitaka Ebina (2 – 1 – 1) 海老名義隆(CORE)
Yoshihiko Shinzato (0 – 1 – 0) 新里佳彦(総合格闘技道場MAKUGAN)

DRAW

Opening Fights

#3 – JEWELS 53kg以下 5分2R DEEP JEWELSルール
Yasuko Mogi (3 – 9 – 0) 茂木康子(リバーサルジム新宿Me,We) – 1kg over at weigh in, 2 yellow cards
Tomo Maesawa (1 – 3 – 0) 前澤智(パラエストラ八戸)

Tomo Maesawa defeats Yasuko Mogi by KO, rd 1, 2:19

#2 – Featherweight フェザー級(65.8kg以下) 5分2R
Yuki Ohara (1 – 1 – 0) オーロラ☆ユーキ(KIBAマーシャルアーツクラブ)
Kento Kayukawa (0 – 1 – 1) 粥川健人(チームカズ)

Yuki Ohara defeats Kento Kayukawa by Submission, RNC, rd 2, 1:57

#1 – Lightweight ライト級(70.3kg以下) 5分2R
Genki Osako (5 – 6 – 2) 大迫元喜(香取道場)
Tatsuya Tomozane (2 – 4 – 0) 友實たつや(IMPACT GYM)

Tatsuya Tomozane defeats Genki Osako by UD

DEEP Rookies 1-day Tournament

FINAL 大場翔 vs 鈴木優輔
Oba Sho defeats Suzuki Yusuke by KO, rd 2

1 o 大場翔 vs x 鈴木昌樹
Oba Sho defeats Suzuki Masaki by Split Decision

1 x 児玉勇也 vs o 鈴木優輔
Suzuki Yusuke defeats Kodama Yuya by UD

FINAL o 米田奈央 vs x 堀口敦史
Yoneda Nao defeats Atsushi Horiguchi by KO, rd 2, 4:03

1 o 米田奈央 vs x 谷部翔太郎
Yoneda Nao defeats Hasebe Shotaro by UD

FINAL o 三浦康彰 vs x 桜田信人
Yasuaki Miura defeats Sakurada Nobuhito by Submission, armbar, rd 1, 3:07

1 o 三浦康彰 vs x 石原裕基
Yasuaki Miura defeats Ishihara Hiroki by UD

FINAL x 塚越和司 vs o 上迫博仁
Kamisako Hirohito defeats Tsukagoshi by UD

2 x 岸野紘樹 vs o 上迫博仁
Hirohito Kamisako defeats Kishino Hiroki by UD

2 o 塚越和司 vs x 加藤貴大
Tsukagoshi defeats Takahiro Kato by Split Decision

1 o 上迫博仁 vs x 崎山勲
Hirohito Kamisako defeats Sakiyama Isao by Split Decision

1 o 加藤貴大 vs x 久乗卓也
Kato Takahiro defeats Hisashi Takuya by UD

FINAL x 巽大祐 vs o 五月女健
Saotome Ken defeats Daisuke Tatsumi by UD

2 o 五月女健 vs x 高橋功
Saotome Ken defeats Takahashi Gong by UD

2 o 巽大祐 vs x 佐藤洋史ことピロシ
Daisuke Tatsumi defeats Sato Hiroshi by Split Decision

1 x 川尻晃央 vs o 高橋功
Takahashi Gong defeats Kawajiri Akira Mio by UD

1 o 五月女健 vs x 唐津達耶
Saotome Ken defeats Karatsu by UD

1 x 齋藤翼 vs o 巽大祐
Tatsumi Daisuke defeats Saito by Submission, arm bar, rd 1, 4:45

1 o 高瀬一平 vs x 佐藤洋史ことピロシ
Hiroshi Sato defeats Takase Ippei by UD

FINAL x 加藤健二 vs o ROY
Roy defeats Ken Kato by UD

1 x 中山惠介 vs o ROY
Roy defeats Nakayama Yusuke by Split Decision

1 x 永谷駿也 vs o 加藤健二
Ken Kato defeats Nagatani Shunya by UD

1 o 加藤健二 vs x 荒井真人
Kato Takeshi defeats Arai Makoto by UD

1 x 前田卓哉 vs o 中山惠介
Keisuke Nakayama defeats Takuya Maeda by UD

One thought on “DEEP 64 Impact live results and updates

  1. Pingback: MMA in Asia -2013 COMPLETE » MMA in Asia -

Comments are closed.