DEEP CAGE IMPACT 2016 Results: “Road to UFC JAPAN” Fighters collided!

DEEP CAGE IMPACT 2016 Results: “Road to UFC JAPAN” Fighters collided!

DEEP CAGE IMPACT 2016
Date:2016.4.23(Sat)
Place:Differ Ariake
Start 15:00 / End 20:40
URL: http://www.deep2001.com/event/results/423_deep_cage_impact_2016.php

 

DEEP CAGE IMPACT 2016 took place on 23rd April 2016 at FULL HOUSE of Differ Ariake.

Nagakura and Uesako, 2 Feather Weight fighters took part in “Road to UFC JAPAN” 8-men tournament last summer. Unfortunately Uesako-san was out from this tournament due to injuring his shoulder (couldn’t fought at all) and he felt frustration much. In contrast Nagakura-san fully-competed this tournament but he couldn’t won.
http://www.tv-tokyo.co.jp/official/ufc_japan/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5DnNbaFTDE8
These 2 fighters fought as a main event. Good Fight thru FULL ROUND.  Good Match.

 

Feather Weight MMA Fighter Katsunori Tsuda made his retirement here, Differ Ariake where he made his debut fight (at CAGE-FORCE 12).
http://www.deep2001.com/fighters/tsuda_katsunori/
http://www.tsudanumadojo.com/01-fighters/fighter05/index.html
http://www.sherdog.com/fighter/Katsunori-Tsuda-51670

Tsuda 1 OK

Tsuda 2 OK

Tsuda 3 OK

TSuda 4 OK

Tsuda 5 OK

Tsuda 6 OK

 

Yuki Motoya returned his champion belt(Fly Weight) to DEEP-comissioner and the winner of “Tatsumitsu Wada(Yoshida Dojo) VS Ariya “MONKEY” Shibata(BLOWS)” will get this belt as 4th Fly-weight champion. Former UFC Fighter as well as former DEEP fighter Katsunori Kikuno will return to DEEP-MMA.

These 2 fights will take place at next DEEP event.

Kikuno 1 OK

 

5 Fighters OK

Motoya 1 OK

Motoya 2 OK

 

RIZIN Female Fighter Gabi Garcia made her greeting to Japanese MMA-fans with her good voice and “HEART-sign” with hands.  🙂

Gabi 1 OK

Gabi 2 OK

Gabi 3 OK

 

 

Main Event (Feather Weight:5min x 3R)
Tatsunao Nagakura(Yoshida Dojo) VS Hirohito Uesako(Team Cloud/Wajyutsu Keishu-Kai HEARTS)
Nagakura won by 3-0/Decision”.

14-1 OK

14-2 OK

14-3 OK

14-4 OK

14-5 OK

14-6 OK

14-7 OK

14-8 OK

14-9 OK

14-10 OK

14-11 OK

14-12 OK

14-13 OK

14-14 OK

14-15 OK

14-16 OK

 

17th Fight (Feather Weight:5min x 3R)
Masakazu Imanari(Team-ROKEN) VS Nam Phan(PARAESTRA Hachioji)
Imanari won by Heel-Hold at 1R 0’35”.

13-1 OK

13-2 OK

13-3 OK

13-4 OK

13-5 OK

 

16th Fight (Light Weight:5min x 3R)
Naoto Miyazaki(Sogo-Kakutogi Tsudanuma-Dojo) VS Chan-Tamo(Honey Trap)
Miyazaki won by Heel-Hold at 1R 4’27”.

12-1 OK

12-2 OK

12-3 OK

12-4 OK

12-5 OK

 

15th Fight (Light Weight:5min x 2R)
Shigetoshi Iwase(T-BLOOD) VS LUIZ(Zendo-Kai)
Iwase won by 3-0/Decision”.

11-1 OK

11-2 OK

11-3 OK

11-4 OK

11-5 OK

 

14th Fight (Fly Weight:5min x 2R)
Kota Ishibashi(Sogo-Kakutogi Dobuita) VS Isamu Odagiri(Wajyutsu Keishu-Kai Tokyo-Dojo)
Ishibashi won by 3-0/Decision.

10-1 OK

10-2 OK

10-3 OK

10-4 OK

10-5 OK

10-6 OK

 

13th Fight (Fly Weight:5min x 2R)
Yuma Horiuchi(TANG TANG FIGHT CLUB) VS Yasutaka Ishigami(Wajyutsu Keishu-Kai Tokyo-Dojo)
Horiuchi won by 3-0/Decision.

9-1 OK

9-2 OK

9-3 OK

9-4 OK

9-5 OK

9-6 OK

 

12th Fight (Fly Weight:5min x 2R)
Naoki Inoue(Karate-Do Hakushin-Kai) VS Iyori Akiba(TRIBE TOKYO M.M.A.)
Inoue won by 3-0/Decision.

8-1 OK

8-2 OK

8-3 OK

8-4 OK

8-5 OK

 

11th Fight (Light Weight:5min x 2R)
Kennosuke Ohyama(INFIGHT JAPAN) VS Mitsuhiro Okada(CB IMPACT)
Ohyama won by 3-0/Decision.

7-1 OK

7-2 OK

7-3 OK

7-4 OK

7-5 OK

7-6 OK

 

10th Fight (Feather Weight:5min x 2R)
Jyuri Ohara(Kiba Martial Arts Club) VS Tae Ho Jin(RONIN CREW/CMA KOREA)
Ohara won by 2-0/Decision.

6-1 OK

6-2 OK

6-3 OK

6-4 OK

6-5 OK

 

9th Fight (Welter Weight:5min x 2R)
Yusaku Tsukumo(Wajyutsu Keishu-Kai Yokohama-Dojo) VS Nao Yoneda(D-Plus)
Tsukumo won by Front-Choke at 2R 2’28”.

5-1 OK

5-2 OK

5-3 OK

5-4 OK

5-5 OK

 

8th Fight (Bantam Weight:5min x 2R)
Takahiro Ohkoshi(TRIBE TOKYO M.M.A.) VS Kazuhide Shirota(Ashikaga Fight-Club)
Ohkoshi won by 3-0/Decision.

4-1 OK

4-2 OK

4-3 OK

4-4 OK

4-5 OK

 

7th Fight (Feather Weight:5min x 2R)
Aurora Yuki(Kiba Martial Arts Club) VS Yoshihiko Niizato(Sogo-Kakutogi-Gojo MAKUGAN)
Yuki won by Front-Choke at 2R 1’49”.

3-1 OK

3-2 OK

3-3 OK

3-4 OK

3-5 OK

 

6th Fight (Feather Weight:5min x 2R)
Takeshi Ohgane(R-BLOOD) VS Takashio Ryuji(Kiba Martial Arts Club)
Ohgane won by 3-0/Decision.

2-1 OK

2-2 OK

2-3 OK

2-4 OK

2-5 OK

 

5th Fight (Welter Weight:5min x 3R)
REAL-KING DATE(Team DATE) VS Yasuaki Miura(Zendo-Kai)
REAL-KING DATE won by TKO at 1R 2’14”.

1-1 OK

1-3 OK

1-4 OK

1-6 OK

 

*Very sorry for there are NO photos with 1st to 4th fights because I took part in this event from 5th fight… 🙁

 

4th Fight (Feather Weight:5min x 2R)
Sasagawa JP(D-Plus) VS DARANI DATE(Team DATE)
Sasagawa won by 3-0/Decision.

 

3rd Fight (Bantam Weight:5min x 2R)
Yasuto Kubota(Kiba Martial Arts Club) VS Takuya Kanai(Honey Trap)
Kubota won by TKO at 1R 5’00”.

 

2nd Fight (Fly Weight:5min x 2R)
Takuya Maruoka(INFIGHT JAPAN) VS HPS DATE(Team DATE)
Draw by 1-1/Decision.

 

1st Fight (Fly Weight:5min x 2R)
Hidemasa Soga(ALLIANCE) VS Bruce DATE(Team Date)
Soga won by Arm-Bar at 1R 2’52”.