DEEP Cage Impact 2015 + JEWELS 9 live results from August 29th event

.

DEEP Cage Impact + JEWELS 9
DEEP Cage Impact + JEWELS 9

This weekend’s DEEP event will feature two cards in one as DEEP Jewels 9 premiers in the cage, with the second Cage Impact card of the year.

DEEP Jewels 9 has two title fights, at Strawweight between Champion and Invicta vet Mizuki Inoue defending against Emi Fujino, and Bantamweight Champ Takayo Hashi defending against ROAD FC’s Kim Ji-Yeon.

Card and profiles courtesy of Tapology.com.

DEEP JEWELS 9

Strawweight Championship
Mizuki Inoue 魅津希  vs.  Emi Fujino 藤野恵実

Mizuki Inoue def Emi Fujino by UD

#4 Bantamweight Championship
Takayo Hashi  vs.  Ji Yeon Kim

Kim Ji-Yeon def Takayo Hashi by UD

#3 Miyoko’s retirement exhibition match 3 Rounds
Miyoko vs Yukiko Seki, VV Mei, Ayaka Hamasaki

#2 Atomweight
Emi Tomimatsu 富松恵美  vs.  Natsuki Shimomakise 下牧瀬菜月

Emi Tomimatsu def Natsuki Shimomakise by Sub to armbar, r1, 2:43

#1 Atomweight
Megumi Sugimoto 杉本恵  vs.  Natsumi Mukai 向奈都美

Natsumi Mukai def Megumi Sugimoto by Sub to armlock, r1, 3:29

DEEP Cage Impact 2015

#11 Sasaki Retirement match
Yuki Sasaki 佐々木有生  vs.  Hidenobu Koike 小池秀信

Yuki Sasaki def Hidenobu Koike by Sub to RNC, r1, 4:40

#10 Featherweight
Kazunori Yokota 横田一則  vs.  Kenjiro Takahashi 高橋憲次郎

Kazunori Yokota def Kenjiro Takahashi by UD

#9 Flyweight
Tatsumitsu Wada 和田竜光v  vs.  Jae Hyun So

Tatsumitsu Wada def So Jae-Hyun by TKO, r1, 4:13

#8 Featherweight
Masakazu Imanari 今成正和  vs.  Mun Hwan Yang

Imanari def Yang Mun-Hwan by Sub to Achilles lock, r 1, :21

#7 Lightweight
Shigetoshi Iwase 岩瀬茂俊  vs.  Kota Shimoishi 岩瀬下石康太

Kota Shimoishi def Shigetoshi Iwase by UD

#6 Lightweight
Luiz Andrade I  vs.  Yukinari Tamura

DRAW

#5 Lightweight
Yasuhiro Kawasaki 川崎泰裕  vs.  Kimihiro Eto 江藤公洋

Kimihiro Eto def Yasuhiro Kawasaki by UD

#4 Featherweight
Yuki Ohara 大原勇希  vs.  Suguru Nii 新居卓

Yuki Ohara def Suguru Nii by UD

#3 Flyweight
Isamu Odagiri 小田切勇  vs.  Tomohiro Adaniya 安谷屋智弘

Tomohiro Adaniya def Isamu Odagiri by Sub to armlock, r1, 3:42

#2 Lightweight
Liger Narita (remaned Bear Killing Narita) 熊殺しの成田  vs.  Yoshihiko Shinzato 新里佳彦

Yoshihiko Shinzato def Narita by Sub to armbar, r1, 4:49

#1 Featherweight
Toshinari Ogawa 小川顕広  vs.  Ken Nakano 中野謙

Kenji Nakano def Toshinari Ogawa by TKO, r1, 2:46

Bantamweight
Daisuke Endo  vs.  Ken Saotome