GRACHAN 14 x Mach Festival full results, Motonobu Tezuka new Bantamweight Champ

Grachan Champ Motonobu Tezuka
Grachan Champ Motonobu Tezuka, courtesy TatsuyaKay on Twitter

GRACHAN 14 x Mach Festival took place on July 20, 2014. Motonobu Tezuka took the Bantamweight title from Kensaku Nakamura by Unanimous Decision.

 

GRACHAN 14
July 20, 2014
Differ Ariake
Tokyo, Japan

#27 – GRACHAN Bantamweight Title match 5-3R
Kensaku Nakamura (13-5-4) 中村謙作(吉田道場/王者)※2度目の防衛戦
Motonobu Tezuka (20-8-5) 手塚基伸(総合格闘技道場コブラ会/挑戦者)

Motonobu Tezuka defeats Kensaku Nakamura by UD

#26 – Lightweight
Yuki Yamamoto (5-5-3) 山本勇気(パラエストラ千葉)
Kenji ‘Benjamin’ Matsushima-Sette (2-1) ベンジャミン・セッテ(フランス/ナチュラルボーンファイターズ)

Yuki Yamamoto defeats Kenji ‘Benjamin’ Matsushima-Sette by KO, rd 1, 1:23

#25 – Mach Festival MMA Featherweight
Yoshifumi Nakamura (16-5) 中村好史(マッハ道場)
KIM JAE-KYUNG (0-1) (韓国/TEAM SEOKIN)

Yoshifumi Nakamura defeats Kim Jae-Kyung by Submission, shoulder lock, rd 2, 2:54

#24 – Featherweight
Shigeki Osawa (10-5-3) 大澤茂樹(Honey Trap)
Satoshi Murata (1-2) 村田 俊(ノースキングス)

Shigeki Osawa defeats Satoshi Murata by KO, rd 1, 3:34

#23 – Featherweight
Keiji ‘Cage’ Sakuta (11-9) 咲田ケイジ(パラエストラ千葉)
Hidekazu ‘Aniki’ Asakura (5-7-1) 阿仁鬼(パラエストラ札幌)

No Contest

#22 – Mach Festival Lightweight
Toshikatsu Harada (11-11-2) TOSHI(マッハ道場 巣鴨支部)
Isamu Nagase (6-7-3) 永瀬 功(GRABAKA)

Isamu Nagase defeats Toshikatsu Harada by KO, rd 2, 2:36

 

#21 – Exhibition Match
Sakurai “Mach” Hayato 桜井“マッハ”速人(マッハ道場)
Minowaman ミノワマン(フリー)

Grachan 14 x Mach Festival
Grachan 14 x Mach Festival, courtesy TatsuyaKay Twitter

 

#20 – Bantamweight
Shinji Ishida (2-1) 石田普士(津田沼道場)
Tomoaki Ueyama (5-8-2) 上山知暁(U-SPIRIT JAPAN町田)

Shinji Ishida defeats Tomoaki Ueyama by KO, rd 1, :32

#19 – Mach Festival Welterweight
Naoki Samukawa (3-3) 寒川直喜(バンゲリングベイ・スピリット)
Yasuaki Miura (7-3) 三浦康彰(禅道会)

Naoki Samukawa defeats Yasuaki Miura by KO, rd 1, 1:30

#18 – Bantamweight
ROY (6-1)(AK)
Yoshiyuki Ishikawa (6-4) 石川良如(D+)

ROY defeats Yoshiyuki Ishikawa by Submission, triangle, rd 1, 2:24

#17 – Welterweight
Hidetora Hidetora (9-5-1) 秀虎(AK)
Katsuyoshi Sasaki (1-0) 佐々木克義(K-STYLE)

Hidetora Hidetora defeats Katsuyoshi Sasaki by UD

#16 – Mach Festival Featherweight
Kenjiro Takahashi (6-3) 高橋憲次郎(マッハ道場)
LEE DO-GYUM (0-0)(韓国/TEAM SEOKIN)

Kenjiro Takahashi defeats Lee Do-Gyum by KO, rd 2, 3:09

#15 – Light Heavyweight
Ryota Ryota (1-2) 亮太(圭太郎道場)
Kazuhiro Okubo (1-0) 大久保和宏(BONDS)

Ryota Ryota defeats Kazuhiro Okubo by TKO, rd 1, 5:00

#14 – Satoshi Nishino Retirement game 70 kg contract 5-1R
Satoshi Nishino (5-8-3) 西野 聡(和術慧舟會TLIVE)
Hideki Kadowaki (14-15-3) 門脇英基(和術慧舟會東京道場)

Hideki Kadowaki defeats Satoshi Nishino by Submission, arm lock, rd 1, 3:18

#13 – MMA special game Division 3-2R
Junpei Hamada (9-18-1) KAZUMA(ALTERNA)
Oliver (1-4-1) オリバ(team東京clutch)

Oliver defeats Junpei Hamada by Submission, Achilles lock, rd 1, :37

#12 – Mach Festival 60 kg women’s MMA contract 3-2R
Miki Miyauchi (0-0) 宮内みき(RIKIX)
Kurumi Ishizuka (0-0) 石塚胡桃(AACC)

Miki Miyauchi defeats Kurumi Ishizuka by UD

#11 – Mach Festival Middleweight
Hideto Kondo (8-7-4) 近藤秀人(マッハ道場)
Osamu Ran (0-1) “行動隊長”乱(旭靖会/石井道場)

Hideto Kondo defeats Osamu Ran by KO, rd 1, 1:44

#10 – Bantamweight
Cao Usui (1-1) 臼井 曹(パラエストラ栃木)
ZERO (0-0) (ポルティファミリア)

ZERO defeats Cao Usui by UD

#9 – Welterweight
Kota Yokoyama (1-2) 横山浩太(crazy armament/AK)
Joshua Robison (1-6-3) ジョシュア・ロビンソン(ロデオスタイル)

Joshua Robison defeats Kota Yokoyama by KO, rd 2, 2:12

#8 – Mach Festival KICK 62 kg contract 3-2R
Kuril Hiroaki 千島広明(マッハ道場)
Takayuki Oba 大場隆行(天道會)

DRAW

#7 – Mach Festival KICK 58 kg contract 3-3R
Nakazato Yasuhiro 中里康広(マッハ道場 坂東支部)
Hasunuma 蓮沼健一郎(マッハ道場 巣鴨支部)

Nakazato Yasuhiro defeats Hasunuma by KO, rd 2, 2:38

#6 – Mach Festival Lightweight
Kazuyuki Numajiri (10-3) 沼尻和之(マッハ道場 茨城支部)
Takugo Kobayashi (3-2) 小林拓伍(U-SPIRIT JAPAN町田)

Kazuyuki Numajiri defeats Takugo Kobayashi by Submission, RNC, rd 1, 2:02

#5 – Lightweight
Yosuke Notsu (4-4) 野津陽介(FIGHTING CRAFTSMAN)
Tadasuke Nozoe (1-0-1) 野副忠佑(GRABAKA)

#4 – Mach Festival Lightweight
Taro Bando (0-1) 坂東太郎(マッハ道場 坂東支部)
Angelo Shinohara (0-0) 篠原アンジェロ(ヤマジム)

Angelo Shinohara defeats Taro Bando by Submission, RNC, rd 1, 3:40

#3 – Mach Festival Featherweight
Isao Sakiyama (1-4) 崎山 勲(マッハ道場)
Katsuhiko Nomura (2-4) 野村克也(GRABAKA)

Isao Sakiyama defeats Katsuhiko Nomura by UD

#2 – Featherweight
Shuhei Azuma (4-2-1) 東 修平(AACC)
Yusuke Horichi (1-1) 友野晴敏(DREAM FANTASY新潟)

Shuhei Azuma defeats Yusuke Horichi by KO, rd 2, 1:07

#1 – Mach Festival KICK Jr.( high school students ) 51 kg contract 3-2R
東 冷児(マッハ道場)
常世田大樹(POWER OF DREAM)

東 冷児 defeats 常世田大樹 by UD

One thought on “GRACHAN 14 x Mach Festival full results, Motonobu Tezuka new Bantamweight Champ

  1. Pingback: -MMA in Asia-2013 UPCOMING MMA EVENTS IN ASIA - MMA in Asia

Comments are closed.