PANCRASE275 Results:Hioki Returns!

0-1 OK

 

PANCRASE 275
Date:2016.1.31(Sun)
Place:Differ Ariake
Start:15:00 / End:18:30
URL: http://www.pancrase.co.jp/tour/2016/0131/index.html

PANCRASE275 took place on 31st Jan 2016 at FULL HOUSE of Differ Ariake.

Former UFC Fighter Hatsu Hioki subbed Kyosuke Yokoyama (Young-Gun from KRAZY BEE) with Rear-Choke.

PXC,SHOOTO and VTJ Fighter Yusuke Yachi and ONE and SHOOTO fighter Makakatsu Ueda won over MEXICAN fighers.

 

From this event PANCRASE started the following 3-NEW projects.

#1 Weigh-in event at HardRock Café (at Roppongi,Tokyo)
#2 Gamble like service – “Which fighter will win?” called “PANCRASE Derby”
#3 Free LIVE-Streaming via LINE (Rapid Growing Messaging Service from Japan)
-PANCRASE is accessing potential customers creepingly.

Slow and steady wins the race.

Good investments for future.

 

Main Event (5min x 3R)
Hatsu Hioki(ALIVE) VS Kyosuke Yokoyama(KRAZY BEE)
Hioki won by Rear-Choke at 1R 1’35”.

11-1 OK

11-2 OK

11-3 OK

11-4 OK

11-5 OK

11-6 OK

11-7 OK

 

Semi Final (5min x 3R)
Yusuke Yachi(KRAZY BEE) VS Rodolfo Rubio Perez (Entram GYM :MEXICO)
Yachi won by 3-0/Decision.

10-1 OK

10-2 OK

10-3 OK

10-4 OK

10-5 OK

 

9th Fight (5min x 3R)
Masakatsu Ueda(PARAESTRA Tokyo) VS Jose Alday(Total GYM/Entram GYM :MEXICO)
Ueda won by Rear-Choke at 3R 2’02”.

9-1 OK

9-2 OK

9-3 OK

9-4 OK

9-5 OK

 

8th Fight (5min x 3R)
Kenta Takizawa(Reversal Gym Tokyo Standout) VS Alan “HIRO” Yamahiha(TS GYM)
Alan won by TKO at 3’44”(Referee Stop).

8-1 OK

8-2 OK

8-3 OK

8-4 OK

8-5 OK

 

7th Fight (5min x 3R)
Kenta Takagi(Reversal Gym Kawaguchi REDIPS) VS Bislan Etleshev (Etleshev Team / North Lion Team :RUSSIA)
Bislan won by Rear-Choke at 2R 3’40”.

7-1 OK

7-2 OK

7-3 OK

7-4 OK

7-5 OK

7-6 OK

 

6th Fight (5min x 3R)
Hikaru Sato(PANCRASE MISSION) VS Sergey Martynov (Peresvet FT / North Lion Team :RUSSIA)
Sergey won by TKO(Referee Stop) at 1R 2’03”.

6-1 OK

6-2 OK

6-3 OK

6-4 OK

6-5 OK

 

5th Fight (5min x 3R)
Shunpei Ohta(P’sLAB Setagaya) VS Bayzet Khatkhokhu (Etleshev Team / North Lion Team :RUSSIA)
Bayzet won by Rear-Choke at 1R 2’54”.

5-1 OK

5-2 OK

5-3 OK

5-4 OK

 

4th Fight (3min x 3R)
Shuichi “T800” Kanda(T-BLOOD) VS CORO(Wajutsu-Keishukai TLIVE)
CORO won by 3-0/Decision.

4-1 OK

4-2 OK

4-3 OK

4-4 OK

 

3rd Fight (3min x 3R)
Yusuke Kawanago(Akimoto-Dojo jungle junction) VS Yuki Nakahara(MACH-Dojo)
Nakahara won by TKO(Ground Punch) at 1R 1’15”.

3-1 OK

3-2 OK

3-3 OK

3-4 OK

 

2nd Fight (3min x 3R)
Hiroaki Ijima(GUTSMAN) VS Naoyuki Kato(SPLASH)
Ijima won by 3-0/Decision.

2-1 OK

2-2 OK

2-3 OK

2-4 OK

 

1st Fight (3min x 3R)
Genpei Hayashi(Wajyutsu-Keishukai Iggy Hands Gym) VS Atsushi Ueda(Koppo Ugo-kai YanoYakumi-Dojo)
Hayashi won by 3-0/Decision.

1-1 OK

1-2 OK

1-3 OK

1-4 OK