ULTIMATE BEATDOWN 14 full results and photos

Ultimate Beatdown 14

Ultimate Beatdown 14 took place in Johor Bahru, Malaysia on June 14, 2014. Here are the full results and photos courtesy of Singapore Maven.

Ultimate Beatdown 14
June 14, 2014
Johor Bahru, Malaysia

Lee Ka Seng (Karabaw MMA Borneo) Vs Hanis Hanari (Naga Api Muay Thai Kuala Lumpu)r –
Seng Winner via stoppage 41seconds into Round 2.

Womens MMA: 3 x 3 minute rounds
Samantha Tan (Muayfit MMA Kuala Lumpur) Vs Andrea Tan (Hit Fitness Kuala Lumpur)
Samatha TanWinner via Decision

Amateur MMA: 3 x 3 minute rounds

Ming Yuen from REPS Fitness Johor Vs Muhd Iskandar from Melaka MMA –
Iskandar Winner by Decision

Archon Iskandar (Sarawak) Vs Trevor N J C Horreau (T-Rex MMA Kuala Lumpur) –
Horreau Winner 44 seconds into Rd 2 via TKO due to punches

Romino Engkim (Karabaw MMA Borneo) Vs Joshua Hong (Ritual / Fight G – Singapore)
Hong Winner 2.06 of the Second Rd – (Due to Disqualification from Low Blows)

Thew Chin Hong (Elitez MMA Kuala Lumpur) Vs Siao Kah Bao (Monarchy MMA Kuala Lumpur) –
Bao Winner by Decision

Cheng Heng Kit (REPS Fitness/Excite Johor) Vs Johari Safuan (Johor) –
Kit Winner by TKO 60 seconds into the First Round

Rozaimi Ahmao (Karabaw MMA Borneo) Vs Marizan Masran (Grassio MMA Singapore) –
No Contest Due To Accidental Injury

Raymond “The Monk” Beh (Ultimate MMA Academy Johor) Vs Charles Ferroa (Singapore) –
Beh Winner 1:31 into Rd 2 via Submision (Rear Naked Choke)

Benedict “Ditinho” Ang (Evolve MMA Singapore) Vs Dinesh “T-Rex” Jared Sundram (T-rex MMA Kuala Lumpur) –
Ang Winner via Submission (Mounted Arm Bar) 2:35 into Round 1

Alex the Blur (REPS Fitness Johor) Vs Muhammad Hazwady (The Fight Scene Sinagpore)
Hazwady Winner via Decision

Jun Yeoh (Johor) Vs Ridzuan Dahari (Team UMF Kuala Lumpur)
Yeoh Winner 1:26 into Round 3 TKO via Punches

Hafizul (Karabaw MMA Borneo) Vs Sharizal (Team SC Singapore)
Hafizul Winner 50 seconds into Round 2 via TKO Punches

Glen Lee (Ritual/Fight G Singapore) Vs Dnaimul Amal (Team UMF Kuala Lumpur)
Lee Winner by Unanimous Decision

Asraf Bull (Evolve MMA Singapore) Vs Khriemerie (Team Evolution India)
A Draw

Main Event Cards: 3 x 5 minute rounds

Syed Izmer Shahir (Team UMF Kuala Lumpur) Vs Pranav Mantri (Team Evolution MMA India)
Mantri Winner 1:39 into Round 1 via Submission (Rear Naked Choke)

Andy Teh (Elietz MMA Kuala Lumpur) Vs Nizam “White Tiger” Rahman (Karasu Fight Club Kuala Lumpur)
The Winner 1:06 of Round 2 Via TKO (due to punches)

ultimate beatdown (246 of 267)_result.jpg
ultimate beatdown (252 of 267)_result.jpg
ultimate beatdown (257 of 267)_result.jpg
ultimate beatdown (261 of 267)_result.jpg
ultimate beatdown (265 of 267)_result.jpg
ultimate beatdown (267 of 267)_result.jpg
ultimate beatdown (88 of 267)_result.jpg
ultimate beatdown (89 of 267)_result.jpg
ultimate beatdown (92 of 267)_result.jpg
ultimate beatdown (93 of 267)_result.jpg
ultimate beatdown (97 of 267)_result.jpg
ultimate beatdown (101 of 267)_result.jpg