2014 COMPLETE

COMPLETE EVENTS IN 2014

The most comprehensive and up to date listing of results from MMA events throughout Asia.

1/4 – UFC Singapore, SINGAPORE
1/12 – SHOOTO – Border, Osaka, JAPAN
1/13 – SHOOTO 1st Round, Tokyo, JAPAN
1/18 – ROAD FC – KOREA 1, Seoul, SOUTH KOREA
1/24 – AFC 9: War of the Titans, PHILIPPINES
1/25 – Cage Wars, Hua Hin, THAILAND
1/26 – D-Spiral 2nd Vol. 26, Sapporo, JAPAN
2/7 – Chang Mai FC 1, Chiang Mai, THAILAND
2/9 – ROAD FC 14, Seoul, SOUTH KOREA
2/14 – AFighter C’ship, CAMBODIA
2/15 – UFC FN 36: Sato vs Silva, Brazil
2/15 – SmokerFight 15, Borucay, PHILIPPINES
2/16 – DEEP Tokyo Impact, Tokyo, JAPAN
2/16 – DEEP Jewels 3, Tokyo, JAPAN
2/16 – RINGS The Outsider 29, Tokyo, JAPAN
2/22 – (Amateur)TOP FC Khan 3,SOUTH KOREA
2/23 – VTJ 4, Tokyo, JAPAN
2/23 – HEAT 30, Kobe, JAPAN
2/23 – DEEP Osaka Impact, Osaka, JAPAN
2/23 – (Amateur)ROAD FC Into League 16,SOUTH KOREA
2/28 – PXC 42, Guam, USA
3/1 – UFC FN 37 in Macau, Macau, CHINA
3/1 – (Amateur) F3 Championship 6, Kuala Lumpur, MALAYSIA
3/1 – (Amateur) AFC 10, Digmaan sa Angeles, PHILIPPINES
3/2 – DEMOLITION 20, Osaka, JAPAN
3/2 – TENKAICHI 70, Okinawa, JAPAN
3/7-8 – (Amatueur) MIMMA 2 Tryouts, JB, MALAYSIA
3/9 – ROAD FC – Korea 2, Seoul, SOUTH KOREA
3/14 – ONE FC 14, Kuala Lumpur, MALAYSIA
3/16 – SHOOTO, Tokyo, JAPAN
3/16 – BOUT 16, Hokkaido, JAPAN
3/16 – MIMMA 2 Tryouts, Negiri Sembilan, MALAYSIA
3/22 – DEEP Impact 65, Tokyo, JAPAN
3/22 – TOP FC National League 2SOUTH KOREA
3/22 – (Amatueur) ROAD FC Central LeagueSOUTH KOREA
3/22-23 – (Amatueur) MIMMA 2, Sabah, MALAYSIA
3/29 – RUFF 13, Shanghai, CHINA
3/29 – PXC 43, Manila, PHILIPPINES
3/29 – BORNEO FC 2 , Borneo, MALAYSIA
3/29-30 – (Amateur) MIMMA 2 Tryouts, Sarawak, MALAYSIA
3/30 – PANCRASE 257, Tokyo, JAPAN
4/5 – IGF 1, Tokyo, JAPAN
4/5-6 – MIMMA 2 Tryouts, Penang, MALAYSIA
4/6 – ROAD FC – KOREA 3, Seoul, SOUTH KOREA
4/6 – RINGS The Outsider 30, Tokyo, JAPAN
4/6 – Kamikaze Spirits, Kyushu, JAPAN
4/11-12 – (Amateur)MIMMA 2 Tryouts, Kenlentan, MALAYSIA
4/12 – ZST 40, Tokyo, JAPAN
4/12 – SWAT! in FACE, Tokyo, JAPAN
4/12 – Songkran MMA Festival, Hua Hin, THAILAND
4/19 – HEAT 31, Nagoya, JAPAN
4/19-20 – (Amateur)MIMMA 2 Tryouts, Selangor, MALAYSIA
4/20 – SHOOTO Gig Tokyo 16, Tokyo, JAPAN
4/20 – PANCRASE Bayside Fight 3, Tokyo, JAPAN
4/20 – DEEP Toyama Impact, Toyama, JAPAN
4/26 – REBEL FC Ammys, SINGAPORE
4/26 – TOP FC Khan Sports 4, Seoul, S KOREA
4/27 – GRACHAN 14, Tokyo, JAPAN
4/27 – SHOOTO Border S6: 2, Osaka, JAPAN
4/29 – DEEP Impact 66, Tokyo, JAPAN
5/2 – ONE FC 15, Manila, PHILIPPINES
5/5 – SHOOTO 4th: Rumina’s Last, Tokyo, JAPAN
5/9 – Bellator 119, CANADA
5/10 – UFC FN 41: Horiguchi, Smolka, USA
5/11 – PANCRASE 258 CAGE, Tokyo, JAPAN
5/11 – SWAT! 54, Tokyo, JAPAN
5/18 – Tenkaichi Fight 71, Okinawa, JAPAN
5/18 – DEEP JEWELS 4, Tokyo, JAPAN
5/24 – UFC 173: Mizugaki, Kikuno, Li, USA
5/25 – ZST 41, Tokyo, JAPAN
5/25 – DEEP Fujisan Festival, Shizuoka, JAPAN
5/25 – PRO FC 9, Taipei, TAIWAN
5/25 – TTF Challenge 1, Tokyo, JAPAN
5/30 – ONE FC 16, SINGAPORE
5/30 – TOP FC 2, Seoul, SOUTH KOREA
5/31 – ROAD FC 15, Wonju, SOUTH KOREA
6/7 – SHOOTO, Tokyo, JAPAN
6/7 – RUFF 13: RUFF Fu, Shanghai, CHINA
6/7 – Full Metal Dojo, Phuket, THAILAND
6/8 – HEAT 32, Tokyo, JAPAN
6/8 – SHOOTO 8th Kyushu Am., Fukuoka, JAPAN
6/8 – BRAVE FIGHT 6, Tokyo, JAPAN
6/14 – UFC 174: Michinori Tanaka debut, Bang, Kunimoto, CANADA
6-14 – ONE FC 17, Jakarta, INDONESIA
6/14 – Ultimate Beatdown 14, Johor Baru, MALAYSIA
6/27 – PXC 44GUAM
6/28 – VTJ 5th, Osaka, JAPAN
6/29 – PANCRASE 259, Tokyo, JAPAN
6/29 – ZST Yokosuka Martial Arts Festival, Yokosuka, JAPAN
6/29 – Gladiator 72, Tokyo, JAPAN
6/29 – Blue Dog Fighting Charity Match Vol.1, Tokyo, JAPAN
6/29 – (Amateur) ROAD FC Into League 18, Suncheon, SOUTH KOREA
7/6 – Tenkachi 72, Okinawa, JAPAN
7/6 – SHOOTO Gig West 16, Osaka, JAPAN
7/6 – (Amateur) SHOOTO 8th Hokkaido Amateur Shooto Championships,, Sapporo, JAPAN
7/6 – (Amateur) 13th Kanto Amateur Shooto Championships, Tokyo, JAPAN
7/11 – ONE FC 18, TAIWAN
7/13 – GrandSlam 1, Tokyo, JAPAN
7/19 – SHOOTO Gig Vol. 17, Tokyo, JAPAN
7/20 – GRACHAN 14 – Mach Festival , Tokyo, JAPAN
7/20 – PANCRASE Osaka, Osaka, JAPAN
7/20 – 7th Shikoku Amateur Shooto Championships,Takamatsu, Tokyo
7/21 – DEEP Cage Impact, Tokyo, JAPAN
7/25 – UB 5, Rizal, PHILIPPINES
7/26 – ROAD FC 16, Gumi, SOUTH KOREA
7/27 – DEEP Nagoya Impact 2014 – Kobudo Fight, Nagoya, JAPAN
7/27 – (Amateur) SHOOTO 8th Tohoku Amateur Shooto Championships, Fukushima, JAPAN
8/1 – REBEL FC 2, SINGAPORE
8/2 – GRACHAN 15, Tokyo, JAPAN
8/9 – DEEP Jewels 5, Tokyo, JAPAN
8/9 – TOP FC 3, Jeonju, SOUTH KOREA
8/10 – PANCRASE 260, Tokyo, JAPAN
8/17 – ROAD FC 17, Seoul, SOUTH KOREA
8/17 – MIMMA 2 Semifinals, Petaling Jaya, MALAYSIA
8/17 – DEMOLITION 21, Tokyo, JAPAN
8/23 – UFC Macau, Macau, CHINA
8/23 – IGF 2,Tokyo, JAPAN
8/23 – DEEP 68 Impact, Tokyo, JAPAN
8/23 – Full Metal Dojo 2, Phuket, THAILAND
8/29 – ONE FC 19, Dubai, UAE
8/31 – ZST 42, Tokyo, JAPAN
9/6 – INVICTA FC 8: Waterson vs Tamada, Missouri, USA
9/6 – BRAVE 7, Tokyo, JAPAN
9/7 – Tenkachi 73, Okinawa, JAPAN
9/7 – THE OUTSIDER 32, Osaka, JAPAN
9/7 – DEEP Kanazawa Impact, Kanazawa, JAPAN
9/7 – HEAT 33, Nagoya, JAPAN
9/12 – Revolution 2, Seoul, SOUTH KOREA
9/13 – Tribe Tokyo Fight 2, Tokyo, JAPAN
9/13 – ONE FC 20, Phnom Penh, CAMBODIA
9/13 – MIMMA 2: Contenders, Kuala Lumpur, MALAYSIA
9/14 – (Amateur) SWAT! 56, Tokyo, JAPAN
9/14 – DEEP Hamamatsu Impact, Hamamatsu, JAPAN
9/20 – UFC Fight Night 52, Tokyo, JAPAN
9/21 – SHOOTO Border, Osaka, JAPAN
9/27 – SHOOTO: Double Championships, Tokyo, JAPAN
9/27 – UFC 178: Cruz vs Mizugaki, Las Vegas, USA
9/27 – (Amateur) TOP FC KHAN AMATEUR LEAGUE 6, Seoul, SOUTH KOREA
9/27 – F-3 CHAMPIONSHIP 8, Kuala Lumpur, MALAYSIA
10/4 – VTJ 6th, Tokyo, JAPAN
10/4 – UFC FN 54: Li Jingliang vs Nordine Taleb, CANADA
10/5 – PANCRASE 261, Tokyo, JAPAN
10/5 – Kunlun Fight 11, Macau CHINA
10/5 – Cancelled. Diamond Fight 1, SINGAPORE
10/12 – (Amateur) SHOOTO 21st All-Japan Amateur Shooto Championships,Odawara, JAPAN
10/17 – ONE FC 21, Kuala Lumpur, MALAYSIA
10/19 – DEEP Cage Impact, Osaka, JAPAN
10/19 – DEEP Nagoya Impact, Nagoya, JAPAN
10/23 – URCC 25, Manila, PHILIPPINES
10/24 – PXC 45, GUAM
10/25 – MIMMA 2 Grand Finals, Johor, MALAYSIA
10/26 – Tenkachi 74, Okinawa, JAPAN
10/26 – DEEP 69 Impact, Tokyo, JAPAN
10/31 – IMPI FC 1, HONG KONG
10/31 – Titan FC 31: Hasegawa debut, USA
11/1 – Warrior FC 1, Penang, MALAYSIA
11/2 – PANCRASE 262, Tokyo, JAPAN
11/3 – DEEP Jewels 6, Tokyo, JAPAN
11/3 – TTF Challenge 3, Tokyo, JAPAN
11/7 – ONE FC 23, SINGAPORE
11/9 – ROAD FC 19, Seoul, SOUTH KOREA
11/9 – Yoddha FC 1, Nagaland, INDIA
11/15 – Ultimate Beatdown 15, Johor Bahru, MALAYSIA
11/15 – WSOF 15: Branch vs Okami, USA
11/15 – PXC 46, Manila, PHILIPPINES
11/15 – TOP FC 4, Seoul, SOUTH KOREA
11/22 – Full Metal Dojo 3, Bangkok, THAILAND
11/22 – UFC FC: Choi Doo-Ho’s debut, Texas, USA
11/23 – ZST 43: 12th Anniversary, Tokyo, JAPAN
11/25 – M-1 Challenge, Beijing, CHINA
11/30 – GRACHAN 15, Tokyo, JAPAN
12/5 – ONE FC 23, Manila, PHILIPPINES
12/6 – PANCRASE 263, Tokyo, JAPAN
12/7 – RINGS: The Outsider Special, Tokyo, JAPAN
12/7 – Indonesia Badass FC 1, Jakarta, INDONESIA
12/12 – Group Bangarang FC 2, Chiang Mai, THAILAND
12/12 – UFC TUF 20: Ham Seo-Hee debut, USA
12/13-14 – YODDHA FC Tryouts, Mumbai, INDIA
12/14 – ROAD FC 20, Seoul, SOUTH KOREA
12/19 – ONE FC 24, Beijing, CHINA
12/20 – UFC FN 58: Sasaki vs IssaBRAZIL
12/20 – Singapore FC 1, SINGAPORE
12/21 – SHOOTO Rookie Finals, Tokyo, JAPAN
12/21 – DEEP 70 Impact, Tokyo, JAPAN
12/21 – HEAT 34, Nagoya, JAPAN
12/21 – PANCRASE, Osaka, JAPAN
12/23 – REAL 1, Tokyo, JAPAN
12/31 – DEEP Dream Impact, Tokyo, JAPAN
12/31 – Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2014, Tokyo, JAPAN
12/31 – RINGS: Akira Maeda 45th Anniversary, Tokyo, JAPAN

 

 

SEE ALL UPCOMING EVENTS FOR 2014 HERE